Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco C44 DWDM-SFP10G-42.14-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1542.14nm 80km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C44 DWDM-SFP10G-42.14-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1542.14nm 80km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#113585

US$ 359.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80-I

  • 3 Sold
  • 1495 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
H3C
Dell
Extreme
HW
Generic
FS
More +
Customized
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

12 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Wed. May. 12
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Jun. 15

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Cisco 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
113558 C17
113559 C18
113560 C19
113561 C20
113562 C21
113563 C22
113564 C23
113565 C24
113566 C25
113567 C26
113568 C27
113569 C28
113570 C29
113571 C30
113572 C31
113573 C32
113574 C33
113575 C34
113576 C35
113577 C36
113578 C37
113579 C38
113580 C39
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
113581 C40
113582 C41
113583 C42
113584 C43
113585 C44
113586 C45
113587 C46
113588 C47
113589 C48
113590 C49
113591 C50
113592 C51
113593 C52
113594 C53
113595 C54
113596 C55
113597 C56
113598 C57
113600 C58
113601 C59
113602 C60
113603 C61
 
See more
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-42.14-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1542.14nm, 80km, LC, Industrial, DOM)
Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-42.14-I Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1542.14nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 30km≤ 50km
Attenuator12dB10dB5dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers for 80km Long Haul DWDM Solution

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 359.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.70

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

US$ 660.00

#107373

US$ 409.00

#107367

US$ 1,899.00

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

US$ 1,229.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

US$ 699.00

FOPM-204 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

US$ 129.00


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-42.14-I is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+ Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40G Cisco WS-C3750X-48P Cisco WS-C3850-48F Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9 Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
Cisco WS-C3850-24PCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048Cisco WS-C3750X-48TCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-ICisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-MCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-50-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco WS-C3750X-24P

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
1495 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.