FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
00:31
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless

Ciena C39 DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless

#113486
#113486

Designed for 5G/4G Front-haul, Mid-haul and Back-haul.

US$ 279.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40-I
11 Sold
1 Review
9 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Jul 21, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ciena DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Ciena compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Ciena Genuine
DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate
10 Gbps
Wavelength
1546.12nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤20km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.8W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications

Ciena DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Ciena compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Ciena Genuine
DWDM-SFP10G-46.12-40-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate
10 Gbps
Wavelength
1546.12nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤20km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.8W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (9)Wavelength (3)CWDM vs DWDM (2)Connector Cleaning (1)DWDM over CWDM (1)Tunable (1)Wavelength Conversion (1)
Q:

by R***A on 11/09/2021

A:

by U***a on 11/09/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by J***s on 10/01/2021

A:

by G***s on 10/01/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by T***d on 08/31/2021

A:

by D***a on 08/31/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

L***e

Spain

March 27, 2019
5.0
I ordered these for Cisco switches for fiber connections. Haven't had any issues whatsoever with these modules.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$ 279.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us