FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.
This picture is about AT-M-LCU.

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

#70008
#70008

Male to Female 1260nm-1620nm Material-ion Doped Fiber Precision Polishing

US$32.00
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
8.2K Solds
74 Reviews
10 Questions
173 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 16 Jul, 2024
63 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 22 Jul, 2024
46 in Transit, Get it by 5 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

3dB LC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC/UPC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
3dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±0.5dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Durability
500 times
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-25 to 70°C (-13 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Signal Attenuation Provides Optical Transmission Security

Fiber optic attenuators can reduce the power level of an optical signal. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired signal strength in fiber network.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Precision polishing for reduced back reflection

Protective Dust Cap

Prevent the attenuator from dust and keep it clean

Plastic Material Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Guarantee Long-range Transmission with Accurate Attenuation

The attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber which can provide stable 3dB attenuation levels as to prevent optical overload at the receiver.

A Variety of Applications in Fiber Optic Communication Systems

Fiber optic attenuators are usually used to test the power level margins in a fiber optic communication system, and properly match transmitter and receiver optical signal levels.

Fiber Connector
SC/APC
FC/UPC
LC/UPC
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Singlemode
Singlemode
Attenuation
3dB
2dB
3dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
1260~1620(SM)
1260~1620(SM)
Return Loss
≥60dB
≥45dB
≥50dB
Durability
500 times
500 times
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (10)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
70
4
0
0
0

c***n

United States

October 30, 2023
5.0
My Solution Sales Specialist was great. My parts were delivered less that 48hrs after order!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***n

United States

July 30, 2023
5.0
Works as intended, delivery is impressively fast, great packaging, and great service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***n

United States

July 30, 2023
5.0
Works as intended, delivery is impressively fast, great packaging, and great service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed