FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:26
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#112532
#112532

SemtechEML≤1.8WDuplex LCSMF

US$449.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40-I
10 Sold
1 Review
6 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Oct 30, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1350nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

HPE compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for 10G Ethernet and 10G SONET/SDH applications.

Specifications
HPE Compatible
CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1350nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, RoHS
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.8W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Videos

Specifications

HPE CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1350nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

HPE compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for 10G Ethernet and 10G SONET/SDH applications.

Specifications
HPE Compatible
CWDM-SFP10G-1350-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1350nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, RoHS
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.8W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)Wavelength (2)CWDM vs DWDM (1)Matching Cables (1)Outdoor (1)Product Recommendation (1)Wavelength Conversion (1)
Q:

by V***y on 11/26/2021

A:

by L***y on 11/26/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by F***e on 11/25/2021

A:

by W***s on 11/26/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by S***k on 10/20/2021

A:

by C***g on 10/21/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by M***n on 06/07/2021

A:

by G***g on 06/08/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by B***m on 06/06/2021

A:

by P***n on 11/26/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by J***d on 05/07/2021

A:

by M***r on 05/08/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

D***m

United States

July 19, 2019
5.0
No compatibility problems so far, these were easily recognized by my Palo Alto firewall and MikroTik switches.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$449.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us