United States
Need Help?
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
00:27
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

#106172

US Conec MTP® PRO connectors offers field friendly polarity and pin reconfiguration

#106172
US$ 109.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPPROOS2
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 12FMTPPROOS2
88 Sold
12 Reviews
12 Questions
4 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jun. 9

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® PRO Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber with 10mm Min. Bend Radius
OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Simple Pinning and Polarity Reconfiguration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® PRO Male to MTP® PRO Male OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

The MTP® PRO patch cord is bend-insensitive and pre-terminated with MTP® PRO connectors, factory polished for low loss performance.

MTP® PRO design is focused on simplicity and reliability, ensuring a quick and effective method for polarity and pin configuration without the need to remove the housing or handle loose pins. One simple insertion into a specially designed MTP® PRO tool reverses the keying configuration by retracting the exposed key while simultaneously extracting a hidden key on the opposite side of the connector.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP® PRO Male (Pinned)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® PRO Male (Pinned)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18dB/km
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
OFNP
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

40G-40G Parallel Interconnect Solution for Campus Network with MTP® Fiber Adapter Panel and MTP® Trunk Cable

Product Highlights

MTP® PRO Trunk Cable for Polarity and Pin Change

With a novel design focused on simplicity and reliability, the MTP® PRO connector offers quick and effective polarity and pin reconfiguration in the field while ensuring product integrity and performance.

US Conec MTP® PRO Connector

Quick and effective method for polarity and pin change without taking off the sleeve.

Corning® SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber

G.652.D compliant optical fiber with Corning's enhanced low-loss and bend fiber technologies.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

10mm minimum bend radius, allowing tighter cable routing without impacting system performance.

Single Step for Polarity Change

The MTP® PRO connector provides a convenient method to flip polarity of MTP®-12 MTP® PRO trunk cables from type A to type B and vice versa in seconds. Simply insert the connector into the polarity change port built in the field tool to reverse the keying configuration.

Simplified Pin Change

The pin change process utilizes the pin change tool and the pin exchanger for an easy-to-use, failsafe method without opening the connector of field configuration. Click here for more information about MTP® PRO Field Tool.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (12)Change Polarity and Pins (3)Adapter Type (1)Cable Length (1)Cable Standard (1)Connectors (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Polarity Type (1)Polish Type (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by F***n on 12/16/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/16/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
N

N***m

United States

March 15, 2022
5.0
The only idea I have is your customer service is second to none… Thanks for following up on these, I’m confirming we received these and are removing the hold on the Invoice here shortly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 109.00

4 In Stock

FS Online Chat