Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#72166
Corning Fiber

A$17.60 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: SM-FULC-DX-PVC-1M

  • 7.5K Sold
  • 76 Reviews
  • 3 Questions
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.
1m
2m
3m
5m
Customised
145 In Stock, 
·43

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·17

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Wed. 3rd Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing. It is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

The slim structure of the flat clip connector provides additional space between connectors and improves airflow. Its reverse-polarity design allows for quick and easy polarity conversion without exposing the fibers or needing any tools.
Description
Connector TypeLC UPC to LC UPCFiber GradeCorning BIF Fiber
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Minimum Bend Radius (Fiber Core)7.5mmMin. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength (Long Term/Short term)60N/100NCable JacketPVC
Durability500 CyclesPolarityA (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature-20 to 70°CStorage Temperature-40 to 80°C

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fibre Patch Lead Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

25G-25G Interconnect Solution for Campus Network, Data Center (ZDA)

FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, 36 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, 18x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

A$63.80

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

A$1,997.60

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$84.70

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$17.60

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

A$121.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

A$52.80

See more

Product Highlights

Simplify Your High-density Wiring and Maintenance

With the BIF fibers, flat clip uniboot cables ensure stable data transmission and improve cable congestion or airflow in high-density wiring space, making cable management easier and tidier.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20211015/16342620396168dc17ce7c35.24798343.jpeg

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$17.60

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

  • Uniboot Fibre Cables <br>Suncall Flat Clip LC

    Suncall Flat Clip LC


    Provides additional space between connectors and improves airflow.

  • Uniboot Fibre Cables <br>2.0mm Uniboot Cable

    2.0mm Uniboot Cable


    Replaces traditional zipcord duplex cable and reduces cable volume by 50%.

  • Uniboot Fibre Cables <br>Corning BIF Fiber

    Corning BIF Fiber


    Maintaines the highest performance while bending, pinching and stretching.


Flexible and Futureproof Cable Assemblies

The LC flat clip connectors easily meet your polarity reversal needs in network upgrade. Only 4 steps to switch the polarity from A-B to A-A without exposing fibers or needing any tools.

Uniboot Fibre Cables Flexible and Futureproof Cable Assemblies
Uniboot Fibre Cables Flexible and Futureproof Cable Assemblies

Uniboot OS2 Cables
Uniboot OS2 Cables
Uniboot OS2 Cables
Uniboot OS2 Cables
Low Loss OS2 Cables
Standard OS2 Cables
Connector Types
Suncall Flat Clip LC
Standard Uniboot LC
Push-pull Tabs LC
Senko Switchable LC
Standard Duplex LC
Standard Duplex LC
IL&RL
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.12dB, RL≥50dB
IL≤0.3dB, RL≥50dB
Fiber Count
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
2 Fibers
Cable Types
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Uniboot Cable
Standard Duplex Cable
Standard Duplex Cable
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Bend Insensitive Fiber
Polarity Reversal
Main Applications
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, General Connections
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    The two kinds of cables can both be used for high density cabling, and the advantages of flat clip uniboot are that it can improve cable management and air circulation in cabling applications. And the flat clip design also allows for quick and easy polarity conversion.By M***n on 27/02/2018

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
68 Reviews
4 Stars
8 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
76 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.