Australia
Need Help?
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#11555
#11555
A$38.50 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
48K Sold
1746 Reviews
10 Questions
5909 In Stock
, AU Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack on orders over A$99.00
Get It By Fri. 28th Jan.

Item Spotlights

Low Power Consumption <1W
LC Duplex, DFB+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 10GBASE Ethernet and Data Center Applications
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, DOM)

10GBASE-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.

Description
Part Number
SFP-10GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC Duplex
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

See more

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
10km
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Compatibility (1)
Q:

Will FS 10G LR work in a Mikrotik crs326-24s+2Q+RM Switch and on the other side in an Asus XG-C100F pcie Card?

by M***r on 28/06/2021

A:

FS 10G LR can be used on a Mikrotik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM and a Asus XG-C100F.

by P***e on 28/06/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

    D

    D***l

    United States

    01/08/2022
    5.0
    The Support from FS is OutStanding!!!!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    A$38.50 (Incl. GST)

    5909 In Stock