Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#68485
Corning Fiber

A$13.20 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: SM-ULC-DX-PVC-1M

  • 1.4K Sold
  • 76 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.
1m
2m
3m
5m
Customised
121 In Stock, 
·15

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be transferred from Asia global warehouse to AU Warehouse, then shipped to you.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 4th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Uniboot Standard LC-LC Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center.
Description
Fiber ConnectorLC UPC to LC UPCFiber TypeOS2 9/125μm
Fiber Jacket2.0mm, PVCFiber Counts2 Fibers
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-20 to 70°CStorage Temperature-40 to 80°C
Fiber GradeG. 657. A1(Compatible with G. 652. D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Uniboot Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

A$121.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+

A$4,282.30

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$38.50

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$13.20

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

A$52.80

FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

A$27.50

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$38.50

See more

Product Highlights

Uniboot Patch Cable for High Density Date Centers

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+

A$4,282.30

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$38.50

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$13.20

FHU 1U 19'' Fibre Adapter Panel, 48 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, 24x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

A$70.40

  • Reduce cabling congestion in the extremely high-density patch field.
  • Adopt Corning BIF fiber for premium performance in DC.
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management.

Superior Workmanship of the Uniboot LC-LC Patch Cables

Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber

  • 10mm Min. Bend Radius
  • 100N Tensile Strength

Bend insensitive fiber for tight bends and low light loss.

Premium-grade Ceramic Ferrules

  • 0.2dB Max. IL

Ultra low IL guarantees stable and fast network transmission in Datacenter.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
68 Reviews
4 Stars
8 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
76 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.