Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC-LC UPC OS2 Single Mode BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Uniboot Duplex with Push Pull Tabs, 1m
Click to open expanded view

LC-LC UPC OS2 Single Mode BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Uniboot Duplex with Push Pull Tabs, 1m

#62397
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
73 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
A$20.00 (Excl. GST)
A$22.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-PVCSMFPPDX-LC-LC-1
195 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·147

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 17th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-LC UPC OS2 Single Mode BIF Fibre Patch Lead, 9/125μm OS2 Duplex Fibre, PVC Jacket, Yellow-1 Metre


Ultra low loss fibre patch leads for high-density data centres applications. The Corning BIF (bend insensitive fibre) cable ensures less attenuation when bent or twisted compared to the traditional fibre cables. With uniboot push pull connectors, our uniboot OS2 single mode BIF fibre patch leads can save valuable space in data centres.
Product Specifications
Connector Push Pull Tab LC to Push Pull Tab LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fibre Mode OS2 SMF Jacket Colour Yellow
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fibre Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Fibre ClassG.657.A1Min Bend Radius10mm
Operating Temperature -40°C to 75°C Storage Temperature -45°C to 85°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Push Pull Uniboot Fibre Patch Leads and Fibre Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$35.00

LC-LC UPC OS2 Single Mode BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Uniboot Duplex with Push Pull Tabs, 1m

A$20.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$83.00

#68962

A$22.00

#68911

A$231.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$35.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,241.00

See more

Features and Applications

"All in One" LC Patch Cable

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 1.  Two  Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket
1. Two Fibres Wrapped in a Single Jacket

It is thin, flexible and compatible with standard LC Products, improving 80% space utilization.

2. Push Pull Design Connectors

0.2dB IL LC connector with push pull tab reduces plug loss, and is easy to install and remove with one hand.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 2. Push Pull Design Connectors
Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 3. Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber
3. Corning Bend Insensitive Fibre

Corning bend insensitive fibre is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than standard fibre.


Improved Designed Fibre Patch Leads for High-Density Applications
Ultra Low Loss LC Cables   Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fibre optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customised label or package solution are available on request.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    73 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.