Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#31382
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
191 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
A$333.00 (Excl. GST)
A$366.30 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·54

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·103

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·25

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium, ship on Tue. 26th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZR Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Brocade ICX 6610-48


Platform Support

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Brocade ICX 7450 Brocade XMR/MLX Brocade ICX 7750 FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch VDX 8770
FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchVDX 6940-144SBrocade CES/CER/CER-RTVDX 6740FS S5800-48F4S SwitchBrocade ICX 7250

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 23/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 23/06/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 26/05/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 26/05/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 28/04/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 28/04/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    191 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (7)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.