Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB (10pcs/Pack)
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB (10pcs/Pack)

#70010
358 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

A$45.10 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
42 In Stock,
·197

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·86

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·24

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Wed. 19th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB


Optical attenuator is used in fibre optic communications to reduce the optical fibre power by a certain level. It reduces signal power by absorbing the light without affecting the wavelength, which ensures exceptional stability. Fibre attenuators have different connectors and attenuation configurations for the specified requirement.
Fiber Connector LC/UPC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode Singlemode
Attenuation 10dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy ±10%dB Return Loss ≥45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temperature Range -40~80°C
Storage Temperature Range -40~85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Highlights

Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 10dB
  • Precise attenuation values
  • Low PDL & insertion loss
  • Precisional reflection polishing
Optical Attenuators Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 10dB

Optical Attenuators 1. Flexiable case for easy portability
1. Flexiable case for easy portability

Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.

2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection

Shaped with precision refined Polymer, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

Optical Attenuators  2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection
Optical Attenuators 3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery
3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery

Professional designed 10-pack bag, fitting size will maximum buffered the collision in transit and ensure no-damage delivery.


Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Optical Attenuators Attenuator Application
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9

358 reviews

5 Stars
93%
4 Stars
7%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (58)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.