Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB (10pcs/Pack)
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB (10pcs/Pack)

#70010
354 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$42.00 (Excl. GST)
A$46.20 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: AT-M-LCU
65 In Stock,
·423

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·80

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·109

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 17th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB


Optical attenuator is used in fibre optic communications to reduce the optical fibre power by a certain level. It reduces signal power by absorbing the light without affecting the wavelength, which ensures exceptional stability. Fibre attenuators have different connectors and attenuation configurations for the specified requirement.
Fibre Connector LC/UPC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode Singlemode
Attenuation 10dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy ±10%dB Return Loss ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C

Highlights

Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fibre Optic Attenuator, 10dB
  • Precise attenuation values
  • Low PDL & insertion loss
  • Precisional reflection polishing
Optical Attenuators  Fixed LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 10dB

Optical Attenuators 1. Flexiable case for easy portability
1. Flexiable case for easy portability

Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.

2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection

Shaped with precision refined Polymer, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

Optical Attenuators  2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection
Optical Attenuators 3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery
3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery

Professional designed 10-pack bag, fitting size will maximum buffered the collision in transit and ensure no-damage delivery.


Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data centre networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Optical Attenuators  Attenuator Application

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    354 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (58)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.