Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

#57016

A$125.40 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6LCDSMFA

  • 9.3K Sold
  • 303 Reviews
  • 13 Questions
37 In Stock, 
·308

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·211

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·116

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Tue. 26th Oct.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 12 Fibers Elite MTP®-12 to LC Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

FHD series MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.
The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Description
Fiber Count12 FibersFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm (Bend-Insensitive)
Front Connector TypeLC UPC Duplex (Blue)Number of LC Port6 Ports
Rear Connector TypeUS Conec MTP® APC (Pinned)Number of MTP® Port1 Port
MTP® AdapterKey up to Key downHousing TypeCassette
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of Cassette BodyAluminium (AL5052)
PolarityType A (A and AF used as a Pair)Dimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion LossMTP®≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP®≥60dB, LC≥50dB
StandardRoHS CompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Video
Fs 20210130112912_760.jpg?v=1611977406

High Density MTP®/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fibre Cabling 01:13

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density MTP®/MPO cassettes and application.

01:13

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

A$121.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

A$121.00

2.5mm to 1.25mm Fibre Optical Adapter for Visual Fault Locator

A$15.40

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

A$125.40

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

A$125.40

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

A$52.80

5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

A$118.80

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

A$182.60

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$38.50

25m/Roll 1000in.L x0.48in.W Back to Back Reusable Cable Ties-Black

A$34.10

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip

A$1,997.60

1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

A$31.90

See more

Product Highlights

Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

Modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Functional Design for Rapid Deployment
  • MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes <br>Push-lock Rivets

    Push-lock Rivets


    Simple snap-in installation and removal without tools, significantly reduce installation time and labor.

  • MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes <br>Clear Numbering

    Clear Numbering


    Visible port identification help to follow array connections accordingly for easier cable management.

  • MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes <br>Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

    Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves


    High precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber cables.


Ultra Low Insertion Loss for Stable & Reliable Network

With premium connectors and fibers, it assures low insertion loss and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

US Conec Adapter

0.35dB ultra low IL guarantees stable and fast network transmission.

Corning SMF-28 Fiber

Bend insensitive fiber with substantially less signal loss.

Veratile Solutions for Different Network Requirements

For additional flexibility, the cassettes can be mounted in FS FHD series rack enclosures or wall mount enclosures, which can be used in data center or enterprise to connect quickly and efficiently.

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
303 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.