United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#147612
#147612
£102.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ESR4-100G
£122.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ESR4-100G
40 Sold
0 Review
1 Question
5 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.8, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 2.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Support 100G to 4x25G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Arista 100GBASE-XSR4 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 200m over OM3 MMF or 300m over OM4 MMF using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
With these features, this easy-to-install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used at key locations optical networks like 100GBASE Ethernet.

Specifications
Arista Compatible
100GBASE-XSR4
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelengths
850nm
Max Cable Distance
200m@OM3/300m@OM4
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
3.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
Extinction Ratio
>2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, SFF-8679
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products

Features

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Macom chip enables 100G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
Macom Chip
Stable Transmission
≤2.5W
Low Power Consumption
100Gbps
High Bandwidth
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Center Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Cable Distance (Max.)
200m@OM3
300m@OM4
500m (with Host FEC)
70m@OM3
100m@OM4
75m@OM3
100m@OM4
150m@OM5 (with Host FEC)
2km (with Host FEC)
2km (with Host FEC)
Cable Type
MMF
SMF
MMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
DFB
VCSEL
VCSEL
4x CWDM DML (DFB)
DFB
Chip
Macom Chip
Semtech Chip
Macom Chip
II-VI Finisar Chip
Macom Chip
Semtech Chip
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
200G to 2x100G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
200G to 2x100G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
10G Upgrade Solution
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (1)Arista Series (1)
Q:

by L***r on 09/05/2022

A:

by D***s on 11/05/2022

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£102.00 (Excl. VAT)

£122.40 (Incl. VAT)

5 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us