Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

#65221
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
17 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
£275.00 (Excl. VAT)
£330.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·8

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·3

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, ship on Tue. 26th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 500m
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Transmitter Type 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -10~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.35dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Transceivers with OS2 MTP Trunk Cable

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£275.00

N8500-48B6C (48*25Gb+6*100Gb) 25Gb L2/L3 SDN Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS

£7,305.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

£56.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module

£275.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

£49.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C

Cisco Nexus 92160YC-X

Cisco Nexus 93180YC-EX


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    17 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    88%
    4 Stars
    6%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    6%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.