FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about FHD-3MTP18LCDSMFA.
00:31
This picture is about Product family portrait.
This picture is about Size display.
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about Port detail display.
This picture is about Front display.
This picture is about .
This picture is about FHD-3MTP18LCDSMFA.
This picture is about Product family portrait.
This picture is about Size display.
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about Port detail display.
This picture is about Front display.
This picture is about .

FHD® 3 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 36 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, 3 x 12F MTP® to 18 x Shuttered LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

Hot #105333
Hot #105333

144F in 1U Used with the Method A Trunk

£280.80 inc. VAT
FS P/N: FHD-3MTP18LCDSMFA
1.9K Sold
5 Reviews
14 Questions
1 in UK Warehouse, Get it by 18 06 2024
96 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 27 06 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

FHD® 36 Fibers Elite MTP®-12 to Shuttered LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 36 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

FHD® (FS High Density) series ultra high density MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications. The special shutters design replaces the standard dust caps to ensure the end faces of the connectors are never exposed to dust particles.

The MTP®-12 cassette enables high-density, cost-effective 10G deployments and the simplest migration to 40, 100, and even 400G. The cassette allows 144 fiber connections to be deployed in the FHD® series rack unit (1 RU).

Specifications
Fiber Count
36 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type
Shuttered LC Duplex (Blue)
Number of LC Port
18 Ports
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® APC (Pinned)
Number of MTP® Port
3 Ports
MTP Adapter
Key Up to Key Down
Housing Type
Cassette
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Cassette Body
Aluminium (AL5052)
Polarity
Type A
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Standard
RoHS Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD® Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
* FHD is a registered trademark of FS.COM Ltd.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Provide Connection and Deployment Quickly

FHD® (FS High Density) fiber optic cassettes snap quickly into the enclosures and modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber cables

Internal Shuttered Adapter

Quicker and safer installation, prevent dust without dust caps

Ultra Low Insertion Loss for Stable & Reliable Network

With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning fibers, it assures low insertion loss and power penalties in tight power budgets, high-speed network environments.

Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
products/105333.html
FHD-3MTP18LCDSMFA
products/105334.html
FHD-3MTP18LCDSMFAF
products/57341.html
FHD-2MTP12LCDSMFA
products/68540.html
FHD-2MTP12LCDSMFAF
products/182643.html
FHD-2MTP12LCDSMF
products/74185.html
FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
OS2 9/125μm
OS2 9/125μm
OS2 9/125μm
OS2 9/125μm
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
36 Fibers
36 Fibers
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
36 Fibers
Number of LC Port
18 Ports
18 Ports
12 Ports
12 Ports
12 Ports
18 Ports
Number of MTP® Port
3 Ports
3 Ports
2 Ports
2 Ports
2 Ports
3 Ports
Polarity
Type A
Type AF
Type A
Type AF
Universal
Universal
Trunk Method
Used with the Method A Trunk
Used with the Method A Trunk
Used with the Method A Trunk
Used with the Method A Trunk
Used with the Method B Trunk
Used with the Method B Trunk
Cassette Method
MTP® Csssettes(A to AF)
MTP® Csssettes(A to AF)
MTP® Csssettes(A to AF)
MTP® Csssettes(A to AF)
MTP® Csssettes(Universal)
MTP® Csssettes(Universal)
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (14)Matching Product (3)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Dimension (2)Application (1)Connection (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Polarity Type (1)Solutions (1)Specification (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
5
0
0
0
0

P***l

United States

20 Jan 2021
5.0
I arranged for the purchase of MTP fibers along with the corresponding cassettes and was provided with the necessary instructions. Thank you all!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

D***e

United States

20 Nov 2020
5.0
High-speed connections can be achieved in the data center, I like their cassettes, they have a variety of options for me to choose from.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

R***s

United States

12 Aug 2020
5.0
We’ve used the FHD fiber cassettes of previous versions. This comes with better design, protecting the connectors from dust particles. No need for the dust caps.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 9
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed