United States
Need Help?
Generic Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 25G LWDM SFP28 1309.14nm 40km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#93832
#93832
US$ 1,099.00
FS P/N: LWDM-SFP25G-40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: LWDM-SFP25G-40
69 Sold
5 Reviews
5 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Aug. 9

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Available in Fixed LWDM Channels 1286.66 to 1309.14
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25G LWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1309.14nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LWDM throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1309.14nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8472 and IEEE 802.3CC standard.

Description
Part Number
LWDM-SFP25G-40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Wavelength
1309.14nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML LWDM
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
-2~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-19dBm
Power Consumption
1.5W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
17dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
SFF-8431, SFF-8472 and IEEE 802.3CC Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Application (1)CDR (1)Matching Cables (1)Nokia Series (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by G***r on 01/09/2022

A:

by M***a on 01/10/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***a

Martinique

July 15, 2020
5.0
I recently purchased two of these modules and quality fiber cables to ensure a solid 25Gbps link to my new switch. These have worked flawlessly so far. They support DDM, so we get easier to know the network conditions. The whole connection is much stable and efficient. These modules do what they are supposed to do. No problems occur.
Also, I have used products from FS multiple times now and everything has been smooth and simple. We have a lot of trust in them. Thanks.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 1,099.00

Available

FS Online Chat