FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
00:35
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.
This picture is about SMLCSCDX.

0.5m (1.6ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#88530
#88530

≤0.3dB IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$4.80
FS P/N: SMLCSCDX
FS P/N: SMLCSCDX
19.5K Sold
446 Reviews
8 Questions
13 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
600 in Transit, Get it by 22 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 1000 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
410
35
0
0
1

G***a

Canada

May 14, 2024
5.0
Great service and fast turn around.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

E***n

Iceland

January 26, 2024
5.0
fast shipping everything top notch
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***e

United States

January 15, 2024
5.0
I gave two of these cables to my ISP, Lumen, in order to connect my new 10G service to my routers inside my cabinet. I ended up having to use an SC to LC adapter but that was fine. The cable is durable and the connectors are well made. I didn't test the speeds yet but practically any transceiver will do 10G over SMF over 10 meters.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed