Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Generic Compatible C35 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible C35 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#31224
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1495 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 249.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
26 In Stock,
·10

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·6

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·2

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Jul. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Generic 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
75021 C17 (1563.86nm)
74798 C18 (1563.05nm)
74799 C19 (1562.23nm)
74800 C20 (1561.41nm)
74801 C21 (1560.61nm)
74802 C22 (1559.79nm)
74803 C23 (1558.98nm)
74804 C24 (1558.17nm)
74805 C25 (1557.36nm)
74806 C26 (1556.55nm)
74807 C27 (1555.75nm)
74808 C28 (1554.94nm)
74809 C29 (1554.13nm)
74810 C30 (1553.33nm)
74811 C31 (1552.52nm)
74812 C32 (1551.72nm)
74813 C33 (1550.92nm)
74814 C34 (1550.12nm)
74815 C35 (1549.32nm)
74816 C36 (1548.51nm)
74817 C37 (1547.72nm)
74818 C38 (1546.92nm)
74819 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
74820 C40 (1545.32nm)
74821 C41 (1544.53nm)
74822 C42 (1543.73nm)
74823 C43 (1542.94nm)
74824 C44 (1542.14nm)
74825 C45 (1541.35nm)
74826 C46 (1540.56nm)
74827 C47 (1539.77nm)
74828 C48 (1538.98nm)
74829 C49 (1538.19nm)
74830 C50 (1537.40nm)
74831 C51 (1536.61nm)
74832 C52 (1535.82nm)
74833 C53 (1535.04nm)
74834 C54 (1534.25nm)
74835 C55 (1533.47nm)
74836 C56 (1532.68nm)
74837 C57 (1531.90nm)
74838 C58 (1531.12nm)
74839 C59 (1530.33nm)
74840 C60 (1529.55nm)
74841 C61 (1528.77nm)
See more

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1549.32nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Part Number DWDM-SFP10G-80 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1549.32nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Product Tree

40ch DWDM MUX with Monitor Port for 85km Transmission by Using Dispersion Compensation and Amplifiers

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 760.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 370.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 24.00

Generic Compatible C35 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1549.32nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 249.00

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,670.00

40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.2dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 790.00

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 1,570.00

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 1,310.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$ 29.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS.COM generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA D-Link MRV Solarflare Ubiquiti ASGA Agilent-Avago Amer Networks Aerohive SR2148P Barnfind Coriant CTC Union DCN Ericsson FibroLAN Fortigate Gnoda Hirschmann Inteno Long haul
A10 NetworksEdgeCoreNokiaSMCZTEAccedian NetworksAllied TelesisAsanteAppleBroadcomCTCUnionCheck PointDATACOMEMCFortinetFiberhomeHitachiIxiaISISLevelOne
ChelsioEmulexPalo Alto NetworksTP LinkZYXELAttoAllnetActelisAlaxalaBlackmagicCyberroamCentecDeltaELINXFujitsuGigamonHartingIMC NetworksJDS UniphaseLanner
Cumulus LinuxF5 NetworksQ-logicUniFiAOM-CTG-i1SMAxisAltera StratixAllen Bradley StratixAvid ISIS StorageCeragonCompaqDigitalEngeniusECIFluke NetworkGigalightHillstoneInfineraLinksysLCSI

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By D***l on 11/20/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers support 40km to 80km over single mode fibers. By G***g on 11/18/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By C***h on 11/18/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers support C17 to C61, 45 channels from 1563.86nm to 1528.77nm with 0.8nm wavelength intervals in 100Ghz grid . By M***a on 11/15/2018

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    1495 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (12)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.