FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
00:31
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Generic Compatible C24 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1558.17nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Hot #74760
Hot #74760

By higher bitrate and more available wavelengths increase transmission capacity.

US$ 259.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
129 Sold
31 Reviews
6 Questions
16 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Jun 7, 2023
7 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Jun 16, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1558.17nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Generic Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP10G-40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate
10 Gbps
Wavelength
1558.17nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Powerbudget
15dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
<1.6W
Media
SMF
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1558.17nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Generic Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP10G-40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate
10 Gbps
Wavelength
1558.17nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Powerbudget
15dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
<1.6W
Media
SMF
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***d on 11/18/2018

A:

by G***g on 11/18/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by A***l on 11/18/2018

A:

by C***h on 11/18/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by A***a on 11/10/2018

A:

by H***r on 11/10/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.7

L***e

Spain

March 27, 2019
5.0
I ordered these for Cisco switches for fiber connections. Haven't had any issues whatsoever with these modules.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

G***s

Australia

October 09, 2016
5.0
I will definitely come again for the low price !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***t

United States

September 14, 2016
5.0
I received my order very promptly in good condition.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$ 259.00

16 In U.S. Warehouse
7 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us