FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2.
This picture is about FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2.
This picture is about FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2.
This picture is about FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2.
This picture is about FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2.
This picture is about FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2.
This picture is about FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2.
This picture is about FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2.
This picture is about FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2.
This picture is about FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2.

FHZ 3 x MTP®-12 Cassette, 36 Fibers OS2 Singlemode, Universal Polarity, 3 x 12F MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex and 6 x LC Quad (Blue), 0.35dB max

#74185
#74185

216F in 1U Used with the Method B Trunk

US$609.00
FS P/N: FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2
FS P/N: FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2
973 Sold
10 Reviews
9 Questions
24 in Transit, Get it by 16 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

FHZ Premium Ultra High Density Elite MTP®-12 Cassette

The premium ultra high density MTP® cassette with its unique footprint up to 216 fibers inside a 1U space. The cassettes provide secure transition between MTP® and LC connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP® trunk cables with LC patching.

FHZ Premium Ultra HD Series enables to provide the scalability to increase density as business demands evolve, 1U up to 216 LC fibers.

Specifications
Fiber Count
36 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type
LC UPC
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® APC Male (Pinned)
MTP Adapter Type
Key up to Key down
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Cassette Material
SPCC (Black Coating)
Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.84"x5.49"x8.92" (21.4x139.4x226.7mm)
Operating Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Application
Matching for FHZ Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

Consisted of preterminated LC connectors for quick and easy deployment in ultra high density applications.

US Conec MTP® Adapter

Achieves higher transmission data rate and superior quality assurance

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Lacer Bar

Release/pulling system makes it easy to remove

Ultra High-density Solution for Network Employment
Efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility for quick connection of remote or data center applications.
Modular Design
Up to 216F LC fibers in FHZ 1U fiber enclosure with 6 slots
Easy Installation
90% faster to install than field terminating with tool-less installation
Versatile Solutions
Supports interconnect or cross-connect for 10G/40G/100G connectivity
Ultra Low Insertion Loss for Stable & Reliable Network

With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning fibers, it assures low insertion loss and power penalties in tight power budgets, high-speed network environments.

products/74185.html
FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2
products/57341.html
FHD-2MTP12LCDSMFA
products/68540.html
FHD-2MTP12LCDSMFAF
products/182643.html
FHD-2MTP12LCDSMF
products/105333.html
FHD-3MTP18LCDSMFA
products/105334.html
FHD-3MTP18LCDSMFAF
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
OS2 9/125μm
OS2 9/125μm
OS2 9/125μm
OS2 9/125μm
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
36 Fibers
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
36 Fibers
36 Fibers
Number of LC Port
18 Ports
12 Ports
12 Ports
12 Ports
18 Ports
18 Ports
Number of MTP® Port
3 Ports
2 Ports
2 Ports
2 Ports
3 Ports
3 Ports
Polarity
Universal
Type A
Type AF
Universal
Type A
Type AF
Trunk Method
Used with the Method B Trunk
Used with the Method A Trunk
Used with the Method A Trunk
Used with the Method B Trunk
Used with the Method A Trunk
Used with the Method A Trunk
Cassette Method
MTP® Csssettes(Universal)
MTP® Csssettes(A to AF)
MTP® Csssettes(A to AF)
MTP® Csssettes(Universal)
MTP® Csssettes(A to AF)
MTP® Csssettes(A to AF)
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (9)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Matching Product (2)Application (1)Compatibility (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
7
3
0
0
0

S***n

United States

August 17, 2020
5.0
This modular fiber cassette is a good helper for high-density cabling systems. It’s not only easy to install and manage, but also good quality. Superior connectors and fibers already win a lot of other vendors. I have no other worries. My account manager has explained everything to me. Great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

H***t

United States

June 02, 2020
5.0
Actually, this item is not my first choice. I was about to buy another version of MTP-12 to LC cassettes at first, but I was told that I needed to wait for some time. Then they offered me two alternative solutions which included these FHZ cassettes in stock. Thanks to FS thoughtful customer service, I’ve got these MTP cassettes and my MTP Type B cables in the rack now and all seem good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

S***d

United Kingdom

May 21, 2020
5.0
Bought this to provide better cable management for our 10G network cabling set up. These cassettes are solid and easy to install, work with no issues.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed