Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

3x MTP®-12 to LC, Universal Polarity, 36 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHZ MTP® Cassette
Close
Click to open expanded view

3x MTP®-12 to LC, Universal Polarity, 36 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHZ MTP® Cassette

#74185
US Conec MTP®
Corning Fiber

US$ 609.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: FHZ-36F3MTPLCOS2

  • 240 Sold
  • 11 Reviews
  • 8 Questions
16 In Stock, 
·50

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Mar. 8
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHZ Premium Ultra High Density Elite MTP®-12 Cassette

The premium ultra high density MTP® cassette with its unique footprint up to 216 fibers inside a 1U space. The cassettes provide secure transition between MTP® and LC connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP® trunk cables with LC patching.

FHZ Premium Ultra HD Series enables to provide the scalability to increase density as business demands evolve, 1U up to 216 LC fibers.
Product Specification
Fiber Count36 FibersFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Front Connector TypeLC UPCRear Connector TypeUS Conec MTP® APC Male (Pinned)
MTP® Adapter TypeKey up to Key downGlass FiberCorning ClearCurve®
Insertion LossMTP®≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP®≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Cassette MaterialSPCC (Black Coating)Dimensions (HxWxD)0.84"x5.49"x8.92" (21.4x139.4x226.7mm)
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°CApplicationMatching for FHZ Series Enclosures

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution for Campus Network with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP® Cassette and MTP® Trunk Cable

Miller Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool

US$ 49.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

#35388

US$ 22.00

#82730

US$ 11.00

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 27.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 14.00

#74183

US$ 140.00

#74185

US$ 609.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

US$ 77.00

#74183

US$ 140.00

#74185

US$ 609.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 27.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00


Product Highlights
Infinite Possibilities with FHZ Solutions for Data Centers

The flexible design supports various cabling and connectivity options, while providing premium cable management and protection.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665507245d5faac4580b21.78624484.jpeg

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 75.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

US$ 99.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

US$ 77.00

1U 216 Fibers Rack Mount FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes

US$ 140.00

3x MTP®-12 to LC, Universal Polarity, 36 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHZ MTP® Cassette

US$ 609.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

US$ 51.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 19.00

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

US$ 1,720.00


Next Generation MTP Fiber Management
  • Scalable and modular components, one system supports 10, 40 and 100G
  • Tool-less installation, 90% faster to install than field terminating
  • Provides up to 216F LC fibers in FHZ 1U fiber enclosure with 6 slots
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Next Generation MTP Fiber Management

  • Front Panel - LC Adapter Identification

    LC ports layout adhere to 1-12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9, 5-8, 6-7 array connections

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Front Panel - LC Adapter Identification
  • Rear Panel - Base-12 MTP Ports for Parallel Optics

    The US Conec MTP adapter with opposed key (key up-key down), male as default

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
Rear Panel - Base-12 MTP Ports for Parallel Optics

The Perfect Balance between Density and Usability
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes The Perfect Balance between Density and Usability

High Quality Guarantee
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes High Quality Guarantee
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
8 Reviews
4 Stars
3 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
11 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.