Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3x MTP-12 to LC, 36 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHZ MTP Cassette
Click to open expanded view

3x MTP-12 to LC, 36 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHZ MTP Cassette

#74184
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: FHZ-36F3MTPLCOM4
Installation:Fit in FHZ-1UFSP fiber enclosure that can be mounted on a 19'' rack
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·9

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Tue. Aug. 20

FHZ Premium Ultra High Density Elite MTP-12 Cassette


The Premium ultra high density MTP Cassette with its unique footprint provides scalability for high density fiber optics infrastructure with up to 216 fibers inside a 1U space. The cassettes provide secure transition between MTP® and LC connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP trunk cables with LC patching.
Fiber Count36 FibersFiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Front Connector TypeLC UPCRear Connector TypeMTP UPC Male (pinned)
MTP Adapter TypeKey up to Key downGlass FiberCorning ClearCurve®
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Cassette MaterialSPCC (Black Coating)Dimensions (HxWxD)0.84"x5.49"x8.92" (21.4x139.4x226.7mm)
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CApplicationMatching for FHZ Series Enclosures

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  18.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  8.30

#74183

US$  130.00

#74184

US$  500.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$  45.00

#74183

US$  130.00

#74184

US$  500.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Product Highlights

Infinite Possibilities with FHZ Solutions for Data Centers

The flexible design supports various cabling and connectivity options, while providing premium cable management and protection.

FHZ MTP-LC Cassettes  Infinite Possibilities with FHZ Solutions for Data Centers

Next Generation MTP Fiber Management
  • Scalable and modular components, one system supports 10, 40 and 100G
  • Tool-less installation, 90% faster to install than field terminating
  • Provides up to 216F LC fibers in FHZ 1U fiber enclosure with 6 slots
FHZ MTP-LC Cassettes  Next Generation MTP Fiber Management
  • Front Panel - LC Adapter Identification

    LC ports layout adhere to 1-12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9, 5-8, 6-7 array connections

    FHZ MTP-LC Cassettes  Front Panel - LC Adapter Identification
  • Rear Panel - Base-12 MTP Ports for Parallel Optics

    The US Conec MTP adapter with opposed key (key up-key down), male as default

    FHZ MTP-LC Cassettes  Rear Panel - Base-12 MTP Ports for Parallel Optics

The Perfect Balance Between Density and Usability
FHZ MTP-LC Cassettes  The Perfect Balance Between Density and Usability

High Quality Guarantee
FHZ MTP-LC Cassettes  High Quality Guarantee

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    67%
    4 Stars
    33%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.