Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

FHD 3x MTP®-12 Cassette, 36 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 3x 12F MTP® to 18x Shuttered LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD 3x MTP®-12 Cassette, 36 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type AF, 3x 12F MTP® to 18x Shuttered LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

#105334
US Conec MTP®
Corning Fiber

US$ 249.00

FS P/N: FHD-3MTP18LCDSMFAF

  • 121 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 4 Questions
80 In Stock, 
·126

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·28

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Thu. Apr. 22
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHD 36 Fibers Elite MTP®-12 to Shuttered LC Duplex MTP® Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 36 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

FHD series ultra high density MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications. The special shutters design replaces the standard dust caps to ensure the end faces of the connectors are never exposed to dust particles.
The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 144 LC fibers.
Product Specification
Fiber Count36 FibersFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Front Connector TypeShuttered LC Duplex (Blue)Rear Connector Type3x US Conec MTP® APC Male (Pinned)
MTP® AdapterKey up to Key downGlass FiberCorning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
Insertion LossMTP®≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP®≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°CStorage and Shipping Temperature-10°C to 60°C
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)ApplicationMatching for Type A Cassette

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution for Data Center (MDA-HDA) Backbone Cabling and Cable Management to Maximize Density in the Given Space
Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link
US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

#105333

US$ 249.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

#105334

US$ 249.00

#96427

US$ 85.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 37.00

5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

US$ 83.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 12.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 27.00

25m/Roll 1000in.L x0.48in.W Back to Back Reusable Cable Ties-Black

US$ 24.00

S5900-24S4T2Q, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 24 x 10Gb SFP+, 4 x Gigabit RJ45, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 2,979.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

#35388

US$ 22.00

#82730

US$ 11.00

Miller Fiber/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool

US$ 49.00


Product Highlights
Rapid Deployment in Ultra High Density Applications

FHD 36 fibers cassettes are recommended to be compatible with FHD series enclosures to up to 144 LC fibers in 1U space, which can meet increasingly stringent network performance requirements.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Rapid Deployment in Ultra High Density Applications

Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • Ultra high density pre-terminated fiber optic system.
  • Stainless steel and aluminum alloy shell protects the inner fibers effectively.
  • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

  • LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

    The fiber positions numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
  • US Conec MTP® Adapter with Opposed Key

    High-performance MTP® male connector can be connected with MTP® female cable and meet an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35dB

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
US Conec MTP® Adapter with Opposed Key

Pre-terminated High Performance Cassette
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T, RoHS and other industry standards.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Shuttered LC Duplex Adapter
Shuttered LC Duplex Adapter

Internal shutters on LC adapters eliminate the need for dust caps to reduce waste, speed deployment, and ensure safer installation.

Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity

The clear labeled polarity on the rear provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper interconnection.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.

Please Note:
* This cassette is not recommended to fit in FHD series wall mount enclosure.
** Insertion & extraction tool is recommended to be matched when inserting and extracting cables in ultra high density environment.
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.