Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1U Rack Mount FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes
Click to open expanded view

1U Rack Mount FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes

#74183
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHZ-1UFSP
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Tue. Jun. 18
Qty:

FHZ Premium Ultra High Density Fiber Enclosure, up to 216 LC Fibers


FS FHZ series 1U rack mount premium ultra HD fiber enclosure use the FHZ cassette platform to provide an premium ultra high density solution for inter-connects or cross-connects between backbone horizontal cable and active equipment. It is the ideal for ultra high density fiber applications in data centers, equipment rooms, and central offices.
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax.216 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterialSPCC (black coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD)1.75"x19"x10.20" (44.45x483x259mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHZ Series Cassettes

Interconnection for 10GBASE Optics with Premium Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure

FS FHZ Premium Fiber Enclosure provides solid fiber-optic-link protection and space-saving cable management. The highest fiber densities and port counts contributing to maximizing rack space utilization.

Item No. ID# Description
1 29127 S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Uplinks
2 11589 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
3 60448 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
4 74184 36 Fibers OM4 Multimode, MTP-12 Premium Ultra High Density MTP/MPO Cassette
5 74183 1U Rack Mount Premium Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ MPO/MTP-12 Cassettes
6 68023 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B
7 26388 CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors

Product Highlights

Perfect Design Makes Better Connection for Data Center
FHZ Premium Ultra Rack Mount  Perfect Design Makes Better Connection for Data Center

Professional Design, for Your Ultra High Density Demands

Delivers industry's higher density 1U fiber shelf that allows for predictable scalability while saving space.

FHZ Premium Ultra Rack Mount  Professional Design, for Your Ultra High Density Demands

Best-in-class Density

The flexible fiber enclosure can cater for ultra high-density applications of up to 36 LC fibers per cassette, 216 LC fibers per enclosure.

FHZ Premium Ultra Rack Mount  Best-in-class Density

Rear Cable Management

Rear cable management tray helps effectively manage trunk cables on the back.

FHZ Premium Ultra Rack Mount   Rear Cable Management
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.