FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3.
This picture is about SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3.
This picture is about SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3.
This picture is about SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3.
This picture is about SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3.
This picture is about SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3.
This picture is about SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3.
This picture is about SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3.
This picture is about SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3.
This picture is about SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3.

15m (49ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68828
#68828

≤0.3dB IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$5.60 US$9.00
FS P/N: SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-15M-PVC-3
222 Sold
1 Review
2 Questions
Length:
97 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.s fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1602nm.

Specifications
Connector
LC to SC
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fiber Mode
9/125μm
Jacket Color
Yellow
Polish
UPC to UPC
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Type
Duplex
Jacket Material
PVC (Riser/OFNR)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Vibration
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Fiber Grade
G.652.D
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram
Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.s fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1602nm.

Specifications
Connector
LC to SC
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fiber Mode
9/125μm
Jacket Color
Yellow
Polish
UPC to UPC
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Type
Duplex
Jacket Material
PVC (Riser/OFNR)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Vibration
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Fiber Grade
G.652.D
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram
Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$5.60

97 In Global Warehouse