Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

#66613
#66613
US$ 69.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-T
FS P/N: SFP-10G-T
96.2K Sold
179 Reviews
166 Questions
13451 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Aug. 16

Item Spotlights

Built-in Marvell chip, Max. Power Consumption 2.3W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Terminated RJ45 Connectors, Allowing 10G Bandwidth over Existing Infrastructure
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module (Copper, 30m, RJ-45)

Cisco SFP-10G-T-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-T throughput up to 30m over cat6a/cat7 copper cable via RJ-45 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFF-8431 and SFP+ MSA. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, this easy to install, hot swappable 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using copper connections.

Cisco Compatible
SFP-10G-T-X
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Power Consumption
≤2.3W
Cable Distance
30m@Cat6a/Cat7 or Better
Connector
RJ-45
Cable Type
Copper
DDM/DOM
Not Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
MTBF
5,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 2.3W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
30m
10km
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<2.3W
<1W
<2.5W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (166)Unanswered Questions (6)Catalyst Series (33)Nexus Series (27)Meraki Series (9)SG Series (8)Matching Cables (7)Compatibility (5)Aruba 1930 Series (4)ASR Series (4)Backward 2.5G/5G (4)Product Recommendation (4)Backward 1G (3)Multi-rate (3)QNAP Series (3)UCS Series (3)Application (2)Cisco Series (2)Compatible Brand (2)Fortinet Series (2)Palo Alto Series (2)Transmission Distance (2)Zyxel Series (2)3D CAD File (1)Aruba 6300 Series (1)Brocade Series (1)Catalyst 2960 Series (1) More + More
Q:

by H***e on 09/28/2021

A:

by J***n on 09/30/2021

Helpful9 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
F

F***r

United States

August 12, 2022
5.0
Yup. I plugged one of them in as soon as I got it and it worked perfectly so far. Thanks
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 69.00

13451 In Stock

FS Online Chat