Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Intel XXV710 Dual-Port 25G SFP28 PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card
Click to open expanded view

Intel XXV710 Dual-Port 25G SFP28 PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

#75603
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
10 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

US$ 353.00
FS P/N: XXV710AM2-F2
52 In Stock,
·51

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Jul. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

25 Gigabit SFP28 Dual Port Ethernet Network Adapter


This dual-port 25Gb network interface card (NIC) is optimized on Intel XXV710 controller for server connectivity and network virtualization. It is designed to provide broad interoperability, critical performance optimizations, increased agility and multiple workloads for High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, public and private clouds, as well as enterprise IT network solutions.
This network adapter provides reliable and scalable performance which is validated on FS servers.
Product Specification
Port ConfigurationDual 1/10/25G SFP28 PortsControllerIntel XXV710
Cable MediumFiberVertical SegmentServer
Interface TypePCIe 3.0 *Speed & Slot Width8.0 GT/s x8 lanes
Connectivity (VT-c)YesPower Consumption5.1W max.
Bracket HeightFull-height bracket installed (LP bracket incl.)Card PCB Dimensions (WxD)5.91"x2.68" (150x68mm) (without bracket)
Operating Temperature0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)Storage Temperature-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)
Operating Humidity85% max. non-condensing relative humidityStorage Humidity90% max. non-condensing relative humidity at 35ºC
* PCIe 3.0 is backward compatible with PCIe 2.0 and it carrys a bit rate of 8 gigatransfers per second (GT/s) per lane.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Data Center, Clouds and Enterprise Applications with Network Adapters, Transceivers and Fiber Patch Cables.

N8500-48B6C 48-Port 25Gb SFP28 L3 Data Center Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Bare-Metal Hardware

US$ 6,200.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

Intel XXV710 Dual-Port 25G SFP28 PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

US$ 353.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

US$ 4,999.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Cleans)

US$ 110.00

#35388

US$ 20.00

#82730

US$ 10.00

See more

Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Flexible and Scalable I/O for Virtualized Infrastructures

The network card with two 25 Gigabit SFP28 ports is based on Intel XXV710 controller. With Intel Virtualization Technology (Intel VT), it delivers outstanding I/O performance to meet the mission-critical applications in virtualized server environments.

Intel XXV710 Controller

Address the needs of the next-generation data center

Storage Performance

Support intelligent offload for iSCSI and NFS

Host-based Features

Support VMDq, SR-IOV and Ethernet AVF etc


PCIe Interface with Flexible Space-Saving Design

The NIC card is the foundation for server connectivity and is designed to support PCIe 3.0 x8 and x16 slots for higher speeds and efficiency.

  • 25G PCIe Adapters Port Configuration
    Port Configuration

    Add two 25G SFP28 slot to server or workstation for fast and high bandwidth connectivity

  • 25G PCIe Adapters System Interface Type
    System Interface Type

    Support PCIe 3.0 and widely used in the PCIe x8 and x16 slots

  • 25G PCIe Adapters Flexible Bracket Height
    Flexible Bracket Height

    Low profile and full height design for different expansion slots


Large-Scale Compatibility

This server network card is tested to support on all of the FS servers and most models of other vendors such as Dell, HPE, IBM, Intel, Supermicro servers etc.

25G PCIe Adapters Large-Scale Compatibility

Operating Systems Supported

This Ethernet network interface card is tested to support most network operating systems, like Windows, Linux, VMware, FreeBSD, UEFI etc., thus enabling a broad deployment for different applications.

25G PCIe Adapters Operating Systems Supported

Operating Systems Support

XXV710AM2-F2 is tested to support a wide range of operating systems.

Windows 7/8/8.1/10/Vista Windows Server 2012 R2/2012/2012 R2 Core/2012 Core/2016/2019 Linux RHEL 6.5/RHEL7.0/SLES 11 SP3/SLES 12 CentOS 6.5/7.0/7.2/7.5/7.7/8.0 UEFI 2.1/2.3
Windows Server 2008 R2/2008 R2 CoreVMware ESXi 6.7Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6.32/3xFreeBSD9 and FreeBSD10

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.