FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

#37572
#37572

MacomDFBTransmission≤1WDuplex LCSMF

US$67.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
11 Sold
30 Reviews
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Nov 6, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1570nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

The Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 100km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Juniper switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Juniper Compatible
EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1570nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 ~ 70°C (32 ~ 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1570nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

The Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570 Compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 100km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Juniper switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Juniper Compatible
EX-SFP-GE100KCW1570
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1570nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 ~ 70°C (32 ~ 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

All (2)
Q:

by E***t on 06/07/2023

A:

by FS.com on 06/08/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by A***o on 06/06/2023

A:

by J***y on 06/07/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.9

B***a

Spain

February 28, 2023
5.0
Yes, the previous order transceivers worked out, so we're ordering more in the same configuration.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

L***n

France

February 23, 2023
5.0
Works great. No issues.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***s

United States

April 15, 2022
5.0
Fantastic product. Works flawless. gets expected speed, does not run hot like some other products.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$67.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us