Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, 2.5dB IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, CWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
Close
Click to open expanded view

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, 2.5dB IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, CWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

#123533

US$ 998.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: FMU-C182761M

  • 20 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Nov. 23

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

18 channels Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux,1U Rack Mount, w/Monitor Port, LC/UPC

Based on Free-Space technology, this CWDM Mux Demux provides ultra low insertion loss for extending maximum distance of CWDM links and allows 18 parallel and independent data streams over pair of single-mode optical fibers.

It's protocol and rate transparent supporting a wide range of architectures from simple point-to-point to ring configurations.
Description
Wavelength18 channels 1270-1610nmChannel Spacing20nm
Channel Passband±6.5nmCenter Wavelength Accuracy±0.05nm
Insertion Loss≤ 2.5dBInsertion Loss @ 1% Mon≤ 24dB
Passband Ripple≤ 0.5dBTechnologyFree-Space Technology
Return Loss≥ 45dBDirectivity≥ 50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.3dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.1ps
Channel IsolationAdjacent ≥ 30dB Non-adjacent ≥ 40dBTemperatureOperating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Handling≤ 500mWDimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x19"x10.28" (44x481.8x261.2mm)

Note: Insertion Loss is specified with connectors and adapters.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Ultra Low-loss 18CH CWDM Mux Demux over Dual Fiber

Multiplexing up to 18 channels on fiber pair, it applies to metro, regional and long haul CWDM networks.

2.5dB IL, Free Space

Low Insertion Loss

-40 to 85℃ (-40 to 185°F)

Industrial Operating Temperature

Completely Passive

No Power & No Cooling


Monitor Port for Easy Troubleshooting without Affecting Traffic

Usually at a split of 1% (2%, 3%, 5% available for customized), the monitor port offers two ways to test the power of the signal without service interruption, which enables users the ability to monitor and troubleshoot networks.

CWDM Mux Demux Monitor Port for Easy Troubleshooting without Affecting Traffic

1530nm & 1550nm CWDM over DWDM for Hybrid

CWDM wavelengths range from 1270-1610nm, channel spacing is 20nm, which actually cover all the range of DWDM wavelengths (1470-1625nm). And DWDM wavelengths have much smaller channel spaces (0.4nm/0.8nm). Therefore, it’s possible to inject DWDM channels into 1530nm & 1550nm CWDM chanels forming hybrid WDM.

CWDM Mux Demux 1530nm & 1550nm CWDM over DWDM for Hybrid
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.