United States
Need Help?
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#64231
#64231
US$ 67.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
43 Sold
224 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jul. 29

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Juniper compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 100km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Juniper Networks switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-SFP-GE100KCW1470
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1470nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 15km
≤ 35km
≤ 55km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6
C

C***s

Italy

April 13, 2020
5.0
Having tried several SFP modules before, this one just works. The module is plug and play, and no complex configuration is required on switch. We plan to buy more of these and replace all the old failed ones. They really bring us much convenience.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 20
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 67.00

Available

FS Online Chat