United States
Need Help?
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#48838
#48838
US$ 559.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-55
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-55
452 Sold
21 Reviews
3 Questions
63 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Get It By Tue. Jul. 5

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 100km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fiber Channel etc.

Juniper Compatible
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< - 25dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (3)Juniper EX Series (2)QFX Series (1)
Q:

by D***s on 01/26/2022

A:

by A***d on 01/26/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
A

A***r

United States

July 22, 2020
5.0
I needed 6 pcs 10G SFP supporting 100 kilometers, compatible with my cisco switches in two sites. FS sales rep recommended this item. Since I installed them, these modules have been working flawlessly. Very satisfied with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 559.00

63 In Stock

FS Online Chat