United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#47222
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
US$ 50.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
21 Sold
362 Reviews
0 Question
28 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get it by Fri. Dec. 3

Item Spotlights

< 1W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
Available in 18 CWDM Wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm
For Gigabit Ethernet, CWDM Networks and Telecom Applications
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

FS Genuine
CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1450nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to
ask a question.

Customer Reviews

D

D***s

Sweden

09/03/2020
5.0
I was recommended to use fs.com by a old colleague, he said that they will solve my problems.
And they did!

The SFP arrived Thursday afternoon (planned friday), worked straight out of the box in our Cisco switches.

Thank you for taking care of my problem
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0