United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:26
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#45457
#45457
US$ 389.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80L
23 Sold
13 Reviews
6 Questions
10 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar.22, 2023
3 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar.28, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell Force10 CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Dell compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application up to 10G.

Specifications
Dell Force10 Compatible
CWDM-SFP10G-1510
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1510nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by L***e on 06/15/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by L***d on 08/10/2017

A:

by M***o on 08/10/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***r on 07/08/2017

A:

by J***o on 07/08/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.5

O***n

Spain

April 11, 2020
5.0
According to the FS team’s suggestion, we used the 80km CWDM modules in our 8CH CWDM MUX. The whole negotiation with those guys were quickly and professionally. And we were delighted with the final 3dB optical margin over the whole link.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

S***r

Germany

June 08, 2019
5.0
Work exactly as expected in my Arista switches. Instantly recognized and available, link at 10Gb, bandwidth and transfer speeds test exactly as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***o

United States

June 08, 2019
5.0
Work exactly as expected in my Arista switches. Instantly recognized and available, link at 10Gb, bandwidth and transfer speeds test exactly as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 389.00

10 In US Warehouse
3 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us