Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Desingn and Deployment

 

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

C55 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1533.47nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Click to open expanded view

C55 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1533.47nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#31207
C55 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1533.47nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

C55 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1533.47nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

  • US$  239.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
99 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·73

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse,
Deliver to
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Pre-Order to save your project budget
Pre-Order is specialized in R&D and customer-oriented assembly line based on achieving economies of scale and automated manufacturing, enable us to provide bulk-purchase and project customers, whose budget is controlled strictly, with highly cost-effective items as well as guarantee a much faster delivery than fellow traders.
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, get it by Tue. Mar. 19
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 5pm EST on business days.
Qty:

10GBASE DWDM SFP+ Stock List
WavelengthDistanceStockWavelengthDistanceStock
1563.8640km
Available
1563.8680km
Available
1563.0540km
Available
1563.0580km
6 pcs
1562.2340km
Available
1562.2380km
Available
1561.4140km
26 pcs
1561.4180km
Available
1560.6140km
131 pcs
1560.6180km
101 pcs
1559.7940km
32 pcs
1559.7980km
174 pcs
1558.9840km
125 pcs
1558.9880km
200 pcs
1558.1740km
41 pcs
1558.1780km
243 pcs
1557.3640km
66 pcs
1557.3680km
92 pcs
1556.5540km
68 pcs
1556.5580km
60 pcs
1555.7540km
44 pcs
1555.7580km
112 pcs
1554.9440km
35 pcs
1554.9480km
221 pcs
1554.1340km
121 pcs
1554.1380km
57 pcs
1553.3340km
49 pcs
1553.3380km
65 pcs
1552.5240km
70 pcs
1552.5280km
248 pcs
1551.7240km
Available
1551.7280km
139 pcs
1550.9240km
49 pcs
1550.9280km
125 pcs
1550.1240km
12 pcs
1550.1280km
84 pcs
1549.3240km
14 pcs
1549.3280km
65 pcs
1548.5140km
9 pcs
1548.5180km
157 pcs
1547.7240km
3 pcs
1547.7280km
29 pcs
1546.9240km
17 pcs
1546.9280km
9 pcs
1546.1240km
11 pcs
1546.1280km
21 pcs
1545.3240km
13 pcs
1545.3280km
52 pcs
1544.5340km
2 pcs
1544.5380km
127 pcs
1543.7340km
28 pcs
1543.7380km
61 pcs
1542.9440km
50 pcs
1542.9480km
13 pcs
1542.1440km
10 pcs
1542.1480km
19 pcs
1541.3540km
6 pcs
1541.3580km
8 pcs
1540.5640km
23 pcs
1540.5680km
96 pcs
1539.7740km
23 pcs
1539.7780km
63 pcs
1538.9840km
3 pcs
1538.9880km
86 pcs
1538.1940km
2 pcs
1538.1980km
96 pcs
1537.440km
1 pc
1537.480km
71 pcs
1536.6140km
Available
1536.6180km
67 pcs
1535.8240km
Available
1535.8280km
83 pcs
1535.0440km
Available
1535.0480km
11 pcs
1534.2540km
Available
1534.2580km
2 pcs
1533.4740km
2 pcs
1533.4780km
99 pcs
1532.6840km
Available
1532.6880km
116 pcs
1531.940km
Available
1531.980km
115 pcs
1531.1240km
20 pcs
1531.1280km
30 pcs
1530.3340km
20 pcs
1530.3380km
92 pcs
1529.5540km
1 pc
1529.5580km
15 pcs
1528.7740km
Available
1528.7780km
Available

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1533.47nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

FS Genuine DWDM-SFP10G-80 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1533.47nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)


Spectral Attenuation Measurement

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525-C1565nm (C band), or 1570-C1610nm (L band).
Fs 20160606174047_413.jpg

Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA D-Link MRV Solarflare Ubiquiti ASGA Agilent-Avago Amer Networks Aerohive SR2148P Barnfind Coriant CTC Union DCN Ericsson FibroLAN Fortigate Gnoda Hirschmann Inteno Long haul
A10 NetworksEdgeCoreNokiaSMCZTEAccedian NetworksAllied TelesisAsanteAppleBroadcomCTCUnionCheck PointDATACOMEMCFortinetFiberhomeHitachiIxiaISISLevelOne
ChelsioEmulexPalo Alto NetworksTP LinkZYXELAttoAllnetActelisAlaxalaBlackmagicCyberroamCentecDeltaELINXFujitsuGigamonHartingIMC NetworksJDS UniphaseLanner
Cumulus LinuxF5 NetworksQ-logicUniFiAOM-CTG-i1SMAxisAltera StratixAllen Bradley StratixAvid ISIS StorageCeragonCompaqDigitalEngeniusECIFluke NetworkGigalightHillstoneInfineraLinksysLCSI
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Fry on 08/20/2017

    A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By FS.COM on 08/20/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 07/05/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on 07/05/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 06/18/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on 06/18/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    1490 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.