Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

C31 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1552.52nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Click to open expanded view

C31 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1552.52nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#31228
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1495 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 249.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
48 In Stock,
·18

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·11

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·3

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Jul. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FS 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44560 C17 (1563.86nm)
44055 C18 (1563.05nm)
44056 C19 (1562.23nm)
44057 C20 (1561.41nm)
44058 C21 (1560.61nm)
44059 C22 (1559.79nm)
44060 C23 (1558.98nm)
44061 C24 (1558.17nm)
44062 C25 (1557.36nm)
44063 C26 (1556.55nm)
44064 C27 (1555.75nm)
44065 C28 (1554.94nm)
44066 C29 (1554.13nm)
44067 C30 (1553.33nm)
44068 C31 (1552.52nm)
44069 C32 (1551.72nm)
44070 C33 (1550.92nm)
44071 C34 (1550.12nm)
44072 C35 (1549.32nm)
44073 C36 (1548.51nm)
44074 C37 (1547.72nm)
44075 C38 (1546.92nm)
44076 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44077 C40 (1545.32nm)
44078 C41 (1544.53nm)
44079 C42 (1543.73nm)
44080 C43 (1542.94nm)
44081 C44 (1542.14nm)
44082 C45 (1541.35nm)
44083 C46 (1540.56nm)
44084 C47 (1539.77nm)
44085 C48 (1538.98nm)
44086 C49 (1538.19nm)
44087 C50 (1537.40nm)
44088 C51 (1536.61nm)
44089 C52 (1535.82nm)
44090 C53 (1535.04nm)
44091 C54 (1534.25nm)
44092 C55 (1533.47nm)
44093 C56 (1532.68nm)
44094 C57 (1531.90nm)
44095 C58 (1531.12nm)
44096 C59 (1530.33nm)
44097 C60 (1529.55nm)
44098 C61 (1528.77nm)
See more

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1552.52nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

FS Genuine DWDM-SFP10G-80 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1552.52nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Product Tree

40ch DWDM MUX with Monitor Port for 85km Transmission by Using Dispersion Compensation and Amplifiers

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 760.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 370.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 24.00

C31 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1552.52nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 249.00

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,670.00

40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.2dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 790.00

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 1,570.00

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 1,310.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$ 29.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA A10 Networks Chelsio Cumulus Linux D-Link EdgeCore Emulex F5 Networks MRV Nokia Palo Alto Networks Q-logic Solarflare SMC TP Link UniFi Ubiquiti ZTE ZYXEL AOM-CTG-i1SM
Aerohive SR2148PAppleAlaxalaAvid ISIS StorageBarnfindBroadcomBlackmagicCeragonCoriantCTCUnionCyberroamCompaqCTC UnionCheck PointCentecDigitalDCNDATACOMDeltaEngenius
GnodaHitachiHartingHillstoneHirschmannIxiaIMC NetworksInfineraIntenoISISJDS UniphaseLinksysLong haulLevelOneLannerLCSIMilanMikrotikMcAfeeMyricom
PENo ENto NetworksPenguin ArcticaPlanetPicoLightQSANQNAPRADRedbackRuijieRuggedcomRaiscomRiverStoneScientific AtlantaSiemensSynologySeven solutionSAGEMSixnetSource PhotonicsSonnet

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By A***n on 01/20/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By C***s on 07/05/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By T***d on 06/18/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By K***r on 06/02/2018

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    1495 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (12)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.