FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:40
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Hot #40272
Hot #40272
US$6.10
FS P/N: OM4LCSCDX
FS P/N: OM4LCSCDX
28.2K Sold
150 Reviews
11 Questions
222 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Jun 13, 2023
444 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Jun 20, 2023
360 Back in stock, Get It By Jun 28, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Features
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers

All (11)Cable Color (1)Customized Cables (1)Matching Product (1)Matching Transceivers (1)
Q:

by F***e on 12/06/2022

A:

by FS.com on 12/07/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by P***t on 01/19/2022

A:

by E***w on 01/20/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by o***a on 01/02/2022

A:

by C***a on 01/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by E***r on 11/21/2021

A:

by FS.com on 11/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by L***c on 08/29/2021

A:

by B***a on 08/30/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by L***l on 04/16/2021

A:

by H***d on 04/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

B***l

Malta

May 25, 2023
5.0
Just to let you know that the cable arrived yesterday. Temporarily hooked it up to test and it works a treat.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

R***a

United States

May 22, 2023
5.0
Excellent product and price. Will keep buying as long as the quality and price remains the same.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

1***2

29723

January 06, 2022
5.0
These bend-insensitive multimode fibers provide greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$6.10

222 In U.S. Warehouse
444 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us