FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 10G CWDM 20km SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
00:58
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about 10G CWDM 20km SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20SP.

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-20 Compatible SFP+ 10G CWDM 1270nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

Hot #38699
Hot #38699

Semtech DFB ≤1.2W Duplex LC

US$129.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
570 Sold
98 Reviews
11 Questions
15 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 20 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver uses high-quality TOSA, ensuring stable performance and reliable quality.With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP10G-1270-20
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.0957Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Power Consumption
1.2W
Packaging Technology
TO
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~6dBm
RX Power
-14.4~0dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Modulation
NRZ
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI, ITU-T G.652
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Leading Performance and Quality for 10G
Built-in Semtech Drive Chip, the SFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 10G links.
Semtech Drive Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.2W
Low Power Consumption
CWDM DFB Laser
Ensure Production
High Capacity CWDM Transmission
CWDM modules, along with MUX/DEMUX devices, improve fiber optic network capacity and efficiency, enabling flexible wavelength adjustment and simplify network architecture.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270-1330nm
1270-1330nm
1350-1450nm
1270-1450nm
1470-1610nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Max Cable Distance
20km
10km
20km
40km
80km
Chip
Semtech
Semtech
Semtech
Semtech
Semtech
Packaging Technology
TO
TO
TO
TO
BOX
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
EML CWDM
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-14.4dBm
<-14.4dBm
<-14.4dBm
<-16dBm
Power Consumption
1.2W
1.5W
1.2W
1.2W
2W
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
74
18
6
0
0

H***l

United States

May 26, 2020
5.0
We need a large quantity of 10G optical transceivers for our new data center. Restricted by a limited budget and a tight schedule, I count on FS to provide a cost-effective solution for me. My account manager is rather professional and patient to answer all my questions, really nice conversations we have. I have to praise your fabulous customer services. And the modules were well-packaged and worked perfectly on our switches. Will recommend you to my friends in this field.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0

N***d

United States

May 08, 2020
5.0
I bought the S3900 switch on your website, so I need several SFP+ optical modules to support 10GbE. These 10G transceivers that can provide 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 20km over SMF are suitable for my needs. Neat facade, easy to install, and works smoothly with the switch. Fairly nice!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0

B***a

Spain

April 02, 2020
5.0
Thanks for offering the quality modules at a reasonable price. The knowledgeable people and nice talk impressed us a lot, we will purchase 25G modules at FS for our network upgrade.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed