United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1290nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#38701
#38701
US$ 129.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
418 Sold
20 Reviews
6 Questions
13 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar.21, 2023
22 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar.27, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1290nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP10G-1290-20
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.0957Gbps
Wavelength
1290nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.2W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by R***o on 06/15/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by L***d on 08/10/2017

A:

by M***n on 08/10/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***r on 07/08/2017

A:

by C***n on 07/08/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7

H***l

United States

May 26, 2020
5.0
We need a large quantity of 10G optical transceivers for our new data center. Restricted by a limited budget and a tight schedule, I count on FS to provide a cost-effective solution for me. My account manager is rather professional and patient to answer all my questions, really nice conversations we have. I have to praise your fabulous customer services. And the modules were well-packaged and worked perfectly on our switches. Will recommend you to my friends in this field.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0

N***d

United States

May 08, 2020
5.0
I bought the S3900 switch on your website, so I need several SFP+ optical modules to support 10GbE. These 10G transceivers that can provide 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 20km over SMF are suitable for my needs. Neat facade, easy to install, and works smoothly with the switch. Fairly nice!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0

B***a

Spain

April 02, 2020
5.0
Thanks for offering the quality modules at a reasonable price. The knowledgeable people and nice talk impressed us a lot, we will purchase 25G modules at FS for our network upgrade.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 129.00

13 In US Warehouse
22 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us