FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-55.
This picture is about SFP-10GER-55.

JG234A HPE H3C Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for HPE FlexNetwork and FlexFabric Switch Series

#48830
#48830

Semtech EML Duplex LC SMF

US$129.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
414 Solds
344 Reviews
7 Questions
474 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 26 Jun, 2024
198 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

JG234A HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

JG234A HPE H3C Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE- ER/EW. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel etc.

Specifications
HPE H3C Compatible
JG234A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -16dBm
Core Size
9/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤ 20km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
11.3Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
1310nm
850nm
850nm
Cable Distance (Max)
40km
10km
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
TX Power
0~5dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
Power Consumption
<1.5W
<1W
<2.3W
<2.5W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
285
49
10
0
0

R***e

Canada

December 11, 2023
5.0
Thank you so much for the excellent service! Your support is amazing!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

V***e

United States

September 21, 2022
4.0
Everything functions smoothly whenever I place an order (or assist someone in ordering from FS).
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***s

Netherlands

May 09, 2022
5.0
excellent service. thx
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed