Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#11557
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
246 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 109.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
807 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Jun. 3
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ER* Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance** 40km***
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ 1550nm ER Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 109.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$ 29.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#35488

US$ 19.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 109.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00


Quality Testing Program


Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-ER is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP880-SE Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL) Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15 Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR Cisco WS-C3850-32XS Cisco ASR-9000V-AC Cisco C6800IA-48FPD Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-SE Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ
Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco ME-3800X-24FS-MCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco CRS 40x10GE-WLOCisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TRCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP880-TRCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-HA-K9Cisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-DCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FACisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-ACCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-ECisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3560X-24T


Resources

Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is it compatible with FS S5850-32S2Q Switch? By Brockman on 04/23/2020

    A:

    Yes, it is compatible with FS S5850-32S2Q. By FS on 04/23/2020

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 07/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 07/06/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 06/08/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 06/08/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    246 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (9)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.