United States
Need Help?
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#31012
#31012
US$ 211.02
FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF
1.6K Sold
49 Reviews
13 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Count:
Cable Jacket:
Connector A:
Connector B:
Polarity:
Pulling Eye:
1 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jul. 13

Item Spotlights

US Conec Base-24 MTP® Connector & Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber
Custom Polarities and Pins Available
Cable Jacket Available in OFNP and LSZH Fire Rating
Custom Lengths Available
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28®
Polish Type
APC to APC
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Make MTP® Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
1

Custom Fiber Count

2

Custom Cable Jacket

OFNP jacket
The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.
LSZH jacket
The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen, suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.
3

Custom Connectors

4

Custom Pulling Eye

5

Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP®/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (13)MTP® MPO Connector (4)Polish Type (2)Bend Radius (1)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Type (1)Custom Breakout (1)Custom Color (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Package (1)
Q:

by B***o on 05/15/2021

A:

by J***y on 06/01/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***r

New Zealand

March 16, 2022
4.0
Lead was slightly delayed but was kept informed. Ok considering the current problems with shipping and couriers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 211.02

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat