FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
01:19
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#155866
#155866

Macom≤4.5WDuplex LCSMFIndustrial

US$1,169.00
FS P/N: Q28-4W20-100G-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: Q28-4W20-100G-I
5 Sold
3 Reviews
2 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
3 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Oct 20, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial, SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
Q28-4W20-100G-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.5dBm
Powerbudget
10.2db
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
<4.5W 
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Packaging Technology
COB (chip on board) Packaging
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA,IEEE 802.3-2018,4WDM-20,SFF-8661,SFF-8636
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
100G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
100G Connectivity with NIC
View products
100G Structured Cabling Connections
View products

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1280nm/1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Simplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
20km
20km (with Host FEC)
20km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
DFB
Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-20 to 85°C (EXT)
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet

Videos

Specifications

100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial, SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
Q28-4W20-100G-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.5dBm
Powerbudget
10.2db
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
<4.5W 
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Packaging Technology
COB (chip on board) Packaging
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA,IEEE 802.3-2018,4WDM-20,SFF-8661,SFF-8636
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
100G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
100G Connectivity with NIC
View products
100G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1280nm/1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Simplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
20km
20km (with Host FEC)
20km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
DFB
Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-20 to 85°C (EXT)
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (2)DDM (1)Power Consumption (1)
Q:

by B***m on 04/20/2023

A:

by E***a on 04/24/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by G***b on 04/05/2023

A:

by FS.com on 04/12/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

L***s

Australia

April 14, 2023
5.0
They were all in excellent condition, no issues. I haven't had any issues during the work time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***n

United States

January 13, 2023
5.0
Everything went good, shopping was super easy and delivery was fast.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

P***y

United States

October 18, 2022
5.0
Wow, thank you so much!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$1,169.00

3 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us