Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#139792
#139792
US$ 999.00
FS P/N: QSFP56-FR4-200G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFP56-FR4-200G
18 Sold
0 Review
6 Questions
2 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Aug. 26

Item Spotlights

Built-in Oclaro Chip, Max. Power Consumption 6.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP56 Form Factor
High-speed Electrical Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs and IEEE 802.3cd
Compliant with QSFP56 MSA CMIS V4.0
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The Arista Networks QSFP-200G-FR4 Compatible QSFP56 Transceiver Module is designed for 200GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm with duplex LC connectors.
This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd, IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8024, and SFF-8679 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 200G Ethernet, Data Center, and Cloud Networks.

Description
Arista Compatible
QSFP-200G-FR4
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps (4x50Gbps)
Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.2~4.7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -8.2dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver overload
4.7dBm
Power Consumption
≤6.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8024, SFF-8679
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

All (6)DSP (2)Backward Compatible (1)Class 1 Laser (1)PAM4 (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by B***a on 11/26/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 11/26/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 999.00

2 In Stock

FS Online Chat