United States
Need Help?
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km

C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km

#111051
#111051
US$ 11,699.00
FS P/N: M-CFP2-DCO
Import Fees included
FS P/N: M-CFP2-DCO
2 Sold
0 Review
3 Questions
27 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Feb. 8

Professional Quality Testing Program for FS Transceivers.

Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews

M Series 100G/200G Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver Module (1000km, LC/UPC)

M Series CFP2-DCO Coherent transceivers are fully tunable across the 50GHz ITU-T grid frequency range, and support flex-grid DWDM tuning. It can soft-select among three phase modulation schemes for different application, which is used with M6500 and 6800 Series OTN Platform.

It is ideal for line-side trunk DWDM data center interconnects, metro carrier and regional/long-haul applications.

Description
Part Number
M-CFP2-DCO
Data Rate
100/200Gbps
Form Factor
CFP2
Transmission Protocols
100GbE/200GbE/OTU4
Line Modulation
PM-QPSK (100G)
PM-8/16QAM (200G)
Max Cable Distance
1000km
Pre-configured Wavelength
C36 (1548.11nm)
Tunable Wavelength
Tunable ITU CH13~CH60 (C-Band)
Input Power Range
-21~0dBm
Transmit Power Range
-15~1dBm
Interface
LC/UPC Duplex
Return Loss
≥27dB
Protocols
MSA Compliant
FEC Support
SD FEC, ITU-T G709 FEC
Fiber Type
G.652 SMF
Storage Relative Humidity
0~85%
Operating Temperature
-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Muxponding 4x 40G over 200G DWDM Network for 30km Transmission

See more
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

All (3)TX and RX (1)
Q:

Is 200G using single lamda or how many?

by D***n on 06/02/2021

A:

It use single lamda.

by C***e on 06/10/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

US$ 11,699.00

27 In Stock