Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

M6500-CH5U, 5U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 6x 200G Transponder/Muxponder
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6500-CH5U, 5U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 6x 200G Transponder/Muxponder

#111050

US$ 739.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: M6500-CH5U

  • 2 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 0 Question
9 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Apr. 28

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
High-density and Flexible 5U Managed Chassis with Accessories

M6500 Series 5U Managed Chassis supports up to six integrated 200G transponder/muxponder module to construct a high capacity optical transport networks over a single wavelength, and all critical components, power, management module and interface modules are hot swappable, allowing online field replacement.

It also supports the hybrid networking of Optical Supervisory Channel (OSC) and Electric Supervisory Channel (ESC) for flexible management.
Product Specification
Slot Count10-slotEnclosure TypeRack Mountable
Power SupplyDual power, -48VDC~-60VDCPower Consumption< 1100W
Management TypeWEB, SNMP v2Network Interface2*SFP LAN Ports 100Base-X
4*RJ45 LAN Ports 10/100Base-T
Relative Humidity(non-condensing)10% ~ 90%Dimensions (HxWxD)8.74"x17.49"x9.51" (222x444.5x241.5mm)
Operating Temperature 0 to 40°C (0 to 122°F) Storage Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)

Video
Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983

Quick Login and Easy Operation

M Series NMS management software web login guide.

Watch video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Muxponding 4x 40G over 200G DWDM Network for 30km Transmission

N8560-32C, 32-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 32 x 100Gb QSFP28, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

US$ 7,599.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 43.00

C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km

US$ 11,699.00

#111049

US$ 8,259.00

#111050

US$ 739.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,699.00

FOPM-202 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

US$ 43.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

US$ 14.00

See more

Product Highlights
Highly Integrated Compact 5U Platform
Chassis & Accessories Highly Integrated Compact 5U Platform

Easy Maintenance with Field-Replaceable Parts

NMU Main Control Card

  • 2x RJ45 ETH Port
  • 2x SFP Port

Support 1 + 1 backup to ensure disaster recovery. (Equipped with one NMU module in default)

Power Supply

  • 1+1 Redundant
  • -48VDC to -60VDC

Providing high network reliability and availability for managed chassis.

Cooling Fan

  • Built-in 7 Fans
  • Smart Temperature Control

Automatically adjust speed based on device temperature to reduce the noise.


Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
Chassis & Accessories Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot

Optical Transport Network Family
Chassis & Accessories Optical Transport Network Family

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.