Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

Customised FHD MTP® to LC/SC OM4 Multimode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customised FHD MTP® to LC/SC OM4 Multimode Cassette, 0.35dB max

#57040

81,02 € (Excl. VAT)

96,41 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: FHD-XXXOM4X

  • 535 Sold
  • 303 Reviews
  • 15 Questions
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be transferred from Asia global warehouse to DE Warehouse, then shipped to you.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Wed. 17th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Customized Pre-terminated Plug-play MTP® Optic Cassette

FS FHD series MTP® fiber cassettes are custom-built to your applications, they provide the interface between the MTP® connector on the trunk and the LC/SC duplex jumpers that will then connect directly into electronics.
The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.
Description
Front Connector TypeLC/SC DuplexRear Connector TypeUS Conec MTP® Male (Pinned)
Polarity TypeType A/AF/B1/B2Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
MaterialAluminium (AL5052)Dimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°CStorage and Shipping Temperature-10°C to 60°C
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Fiber Enclosures

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Video
Fs 20210130112912_760.jpg?v=1611977406

High Density MTP®/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fibre Cabling 01:13

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density MTP®/MPO cassettes and application.

01:13

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation
  • Simply plug-play with no field terminations required
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
  • Mount in FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures
MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation
  • MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes The Perfect Corning Fiber
    The Perfect Corning Fiber

    Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

  • MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Identifiable Design into More Manageable
    Identifiable Design into More Manageable

    Clear labeled polarity provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper connection

  • MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets
    Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Significantly reduce installation time by eliminating field connector terminations


Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

These options developed to offer you with the flexibility to install a system to suite your needs. With innovative cable management, making the data center the most serviceable and manageable.

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

Customize as You Desire

As a full service provider of network and connectivity products, FS can proviede more custom services, such as connector type, adapter type, polarity type etc. for data center, enterprise and harsh environment applications.

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Customize as You Desire

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

Following physical layout for MTP-LC cassettes help you to understand inner connectivity mapping. You can also click here to know more about polarity.

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes

Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

MTP®/MPO Fibre Cassettes Packing & Test Report
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
303 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.