Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

M6200-CH5U, 5U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 15x MUX/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6200-CH5U, 5U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 15x MUX/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

#111052

612,00 € (Excl. VAT)

728,28 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: M6200-CH5U

  • 21 Sold
  • 16 Reviews
  • 1 Question
28 In Stock, 
·30

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·10

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Wed. 21st Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
M6200 Series 5U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 15x MUX/OEO/EDFA/DCM/OLP Module

M6200 series 5U managed chassis supports up to 15x MUX/OEO/EDFA/DCM/OLP modules, which allows you to optimize a solution for your specific network needs, and all critical components, power, management module and interface modules are hot swappable, allowing online field replacement.

It supports out-of-band OSC remote management and unified graphical interface management by the network management system NMS, which has powerful management ability and friendly operation interface.
Product Specification
Slot Count15-slotEnclosure TypeRack Mountable
Power SupplyDual power, 110VAC~260VACPower Consumption< 350W
Management TypeWEB, SNMP v2Network Interface2*SFP LAN Ports 100Base-X
4*RJ45 LAN Ports 10/100Base-T
Relative Humidity(non-condensing)5% ~ 95%Dimensions (HxWxD)8.74"x17.48"x8.86" (222x444x225mm)
Operating Temperature -10°C to 50°C (14 to 122°F) Storage Temperature -20°C to 80°C (-4 to 176°F)

Video
Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983

Quick Login and Easy Operation

M Series NMS management software web login guide.

Watch video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Long-haul Transmission Can be Accomplished by Using M6200 Series EDFA and DCM

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

5.215,00 €

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

17,00 €

M6200-OEO10G, 5 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots

686,00 €

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

546,00 €

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

264,00 €

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fibre DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

1.017,00 €

M6200-25PA, 25dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 16dBm Output

1.572,00 €

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

579,00 €

M6200-20BA, 20dBm Output DWDM EDFA Booster Amplifier, 16dB Gain

1.514,00 €

M6200-CH5U, 5U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 15x MUX/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

612,00 €


Product Highlights
Highly Integrated Compact 5U Platform

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20201112/16051690965facefc8e2c814.92859543.jpeg

M6200-CH5U, 5U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 15x MUX/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

612,00 €

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fibre DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

1.017,00 €

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

579,00 €

M6200-OEO10G, 5 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots

686,00 €

M6200-25PA, 25dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 16dBm Output

1.572,00 €

M6200-5UNMU, Network Management Unit for M6200 5U Managed Chassis, 2x 100Base-X SFP Ports, 4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 Ports

206,00 €


Easy Maintenance with Field-Replaceable Parts

NMU Main Control Card

  • 4x RJ45 ETH Port
  • 2x SFP Port

Support 1 + 1 backup to ensure disaster recovery. (Equipped with one NMU module in default)

Power Supply

  • 1+1 Redundant
  • 110VAC to 260VAC

Providing high network reliability and availability for managed chassis.

Cooling Fan

  • Built-in 6 Fans
  • 11000±10% R.P.M

Cooler operating temperature ensures the load balancing to extended lifetimes.


Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
Chassis & Accessories Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot

Optical Transport Network Family
Chassis & Accessories Optical Transport Network Family

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
16 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
16 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.