Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

M6200-25PA, 25dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 16dBm Output
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6200-25PA, 25dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 16dBm Output

#107367

1.572,00 € (Excl. VAT)

1.870,68 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: M6200-25PA

  • 52 Sold
  • 14 Reviews
  • 4 Questions
15 In Stock, 
·14

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Mon. 26th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Pre-Amplifier C-Band 40 Channels DWDM Variable Gain EDFA

The M6200 series EDFA is designed to cost-effectively extend the link power budget for building long distance DWDM solutions.

It provides amplification for a range of optical solutions starting from single wavelength, up to full ITU C-Band 40 DWDM wavelength. And M6200 series EDFA can be highly integrated with M6200 series WDM platforms and M6200 series DCM/OLP/R&B modules.
Product Specification
Amplifier TypePre-AmplifierOperation WavelengthC21-C60
Optical Gain25±5dBGain Flatness1.5dB (Typical)
Input Power-32dBm~-4dBmSaturated Output Power≤16dBm
Noise Figure5.5dB (Typical)Return Loss≤45dB
Optical ConnectorLC/UPCManagementSNMP v2, WEB
Power Consumption≤15WOperation Mode AGC/APC
Operation Temperature–10 to 50°C (14 to 122°F)Storage Temperature-20 to 80°C (-4 to 176°F)
Chassis Type 2UHousingPluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in M6200 managed chassis)

Video
Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983Fs 20210109103930_330.jpg?v=1610159983

Quick Login and Easy Operation

M Series NMS management software web login guide.

Watch video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

100km Long Haul DWDM Solution

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

1.158,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

17,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

3,90 €

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

546,00 €

M6200-OEO10G, 5 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots

686,00 €

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

264,00 €

M6200-20BA, 20dBm Output DWDM EDFA Booster Amplifier, 16dB Gain

1.514,00 €

#107367

1.572,00 €

#107373

339,00 €

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

579,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

3,60 €

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

1.407,00 €

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

26,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

52,00 €

FOPM-202 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

36,00 €

See more

Product Highlights
20~30dB User-configurable Gain EDFA
Amplifier Modules 20~30dB User-configurable Gain EDFA

Highly integrated Function Port for Reliable Performance
Amplifier Modules Highly integrated Function Port for Reliable Performance

Easy Insertion and Removal with Ejector Levers
Amplifier Modules Easy Insertion and Removal with Ejector Levers

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
Amplifier Modules Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot

Optical Transport Network Family
Amplifier Modules Optical Transport Network Family

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Yes, you can use 40ch DWDM Mux Demux in 1U Rack Mount Chassis #33485 together with M6200-25PA and M6200-CH2U, as well as other M6200 series items like OEO, DCM, etc. By C***s on 18/02/2021

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
14 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
14 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.