Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1330-10 Compatible 25G 1330nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1330-10 Compatible 25G 1330nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#76006
3 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
£200.00 (Excl. VAT)
£240.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10SP
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
Mellanox
HW
Generic
FS
Customised
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, ship on Wed. 9th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Transceiver Module(SMF, 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP25G-1330-10 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP28 Max Data Rate 25Gbps
Wavelength 1330nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.3dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Product Tree

Connection for 25G SFP28 CWDM 10km Transceivers

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1330-10 Compatible 25G 1330nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module

£200.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.30

25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£200.00

N8500-48B6C (48*25Gb+6*100Gb) 25Gb L2/L3 SDN Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS

£7,620.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00


Quality Control System


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.