FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches
10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches

10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission for FS Switches

#44305
#44305

By higher bitrate and more available wavelengths increase transmission capacity.

£318.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
£381.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
14 Sold
13 Reviews
6 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 31 Jul 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1590nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

FS compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet.

Specifications
FS Genuine
CWDM-SFP10G-20L
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1590nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.2W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1590nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

FS compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet.

Specifications
FS Genuine
CWDM-SFP10G-20L
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1590nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.2W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***a on 18/06/2018

A:

by B***r on 15/06/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by L***d on 10/08/2017

A:

by J***h on 10/08/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***r on 08/07/2017

A:

by H***y on 08/07/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.2

E***n

United States

16 Sep 2016
5.0
Good range of products at competitive prices.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***g

United States

20 Jun 2016
5.0
Goods are always of high quality.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***o

United States

1 Apr 2016
5.0
Every time I have shopped here, it has been an excellent all round experience.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£318.00 (Excl. VAT)

£381.60 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us