United Kingdom
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Net Terms
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#108381
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
£21.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
544 Sold
1691 Reviews
6 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
16695 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get it by Fri. 10th Dec.

Item Spotlights

DFB+PIN, Low Power Consumption
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

10GBASE-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit , etc.

Description
Part Number
SFP-10GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC Duplex
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Commercial Temperature Range
-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Bit Error Ratio(BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
DDM/DOM
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Product Spotlights

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

See more

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Fortigate Firewall (4)
Q:

Can New FS Customize Fiber Transceiver Support Latest FortiGate Product F series and Latest Version 6.4 and 7.0? I have Old FS Transceiver is work well and supported at FG100F (Version 6.0). It is become UNSUPPORTED after Firewall's Firmware Upgrade to Version 6.4 and above.

by H***H on 01/12/2021

A:

Yes. The #108381 can be compatible with your device. Need to be customized as FortiGate brand. Pls note your device model when you place an order.

by FS.COM on 02/12/2021

Helpful0
Comment0
See more answers (1)
See more

Customer Reviews

    J

    J***g

    United States

    10/23/2021
    5.0
    Great customer service, fast shipping, quick response to questions and technical information. Very professional company.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0